High Quality Supply Choline Chloride, Supply Wheat Gluten Meal, Fish Oil For Animal Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Choline Chloride > Choline Chloride Animal Feed High Quality Competitive Price

Choline Chloride Animal Feed High Quality Competitive Price

Basic Info

Model No.:  Choline Chloride

Product Description



Model NO.: Choline Chloride


Type: Keeping Health and Promoting Growth


Main Nutrients: Functional Feed


Trademark: deda


Origin: China




Main Ingredient: Corn


Shape: Powder Feed


Choline: Feed


Specification: gmp, sgs


HS Code: 23099010


Quick Details

CAS No.: 67-48-1 Other Names: vitamin 4 MF: C5H14CINO
Place of Origin: China (Mainland) Type: Feed Grade Vitamins Efficacy: Promote Healthy & Growth, Promote Nutrition
Brand Name: dide Purity: 50% 60% 70% color: yellowish
Loss on drying: < 2% TMA: < 300 ppm Heavy Metal: < 10ppm


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag or 50kg/bag 17mt/20'fcl
Delivery Detail: 10 days


Choline Chloride

Choline chloride is one kind of Vitamins,it is the essential component of lecithin.And it is very important for the nutrition and growth of the animals.Because young animals cannot synthesize Choline Chloride itself,so their,so their required Choline should be taken from feedstuff.



Chloine Chloride used to treat fatty liver disease and liver cirrhosis, also used as livestock feed additives, can stimulate the ovaries produce more eggs and cub, to put on weight for livestock, fish etc.





Specification:

Appearance Yellowish-brown dry mobile particle

Content 50% / 60%/70%

Loss on drying 2%

TMA 300ppm

Heavy Metals (Pb) 10ppm





Function:

1.to prevent the accumulation of fat in livers and kidneys and avoid its pathollgical changes

2. to enhance the health of animals and to improve its ability to anti-illness

3.to increase the growth rate and laying rate of fowls and to increase the survival rate of baby pig

4.to increase the growth and survival rate of fishes and promote its propagation

5.to ensure the proper functioning of the nervous system of animals





Suggest Dosage

1-3kg/1000kg feed or as per the requirements of user.



Recommended Dosage (G/TON)

Swine 600-1300

Broiler 600-1200

Laying Hen 500-1000

Raising Duck 600-1200

Laying Duck 500-1200

Fish 800-2000

Shrimp 1000-3000





Packing and Storage

Packing: 25kg/bag; 17mt/20'fcl

Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place



Product Name: Choline Chloride 60% Corn Cob
Packing: 25kg/Bag
Specification standard
Content(%) 70%
Carrier: Corn Cob
Loss on Drying(%) ≤2%
Particle Size%(Through 20 Mesh Sieve) ≥95%
TMA (ppm): ≤300
OGM FREE
DIOXINE FREE
Inspection Standard: HG2941-1999











Contact us if you need more details on Choline Chloride. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Supply Choline Chloride、Chemical. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Choline Chloride

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters